Boilte — engineered trust
[0.02]Line / Outdoor · model

WARDOutdoor gas boiler (mini boiler house "turnkey") Boilte Ward

Power up to 2000 kW | Pressure up to 6 bar | Efficiency up to 93% | All-weather design down to -40°C
WARD
[ Overview ]

Boilte Ward – outdoor gas boiler (turnkey mini boiler room)

Boilte Ward is an outdoor gas boiler that represents a ready-made turnkey mini boiler room in an insulated frame container built from two 1000 kW boilers, 2000 kW in total. It is not just equipment, but a complete boiler installation that only needs to be placed on a prepared site next to a building wall or on a roof and connected to utilities.

[ 360° view ]

From every side

WARD

Press and hold, then drag sideways to rotate. On a phone, swipe across the image.

[ Advantages ]

Why choose WARD

01

Ready-made mini boiler house "turnkey"

No construction needed – savings of up to 60%.

02

All-weather design down to -40°C

Insulated container made of sandwich panels.

03

Intelligent control

Weather-dependent automation – gas savings of up to 20%.

04

High efficiency up to 93%

Two-pass design with turbulators.

05

Easy access for maintenance

Clear zoning, door opens in any direction.

06

Cascading

Combining several boilers for increased capacity.

[ Construction ]

Construction
and materials

Two 1000 kW boilers, 2000 kW in total.

Fuel flexibility

High efficiency and economy: The modern heat exchange design ensures maximum fuel utilization efficiency.

Service & warranty

The Ward boilers come with a lifetime manufacturer's warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements, provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Each boiler is accompanied by a complete set of technical documentation: passport, installation and operation manual, non-destructive testing reports, hydraulic testing reports, compliance certificates.

[ Specs ]Technical specifications

Serial model
parameters

For non-standard requirements, custom builds to the customer's drawings are available.

Thermal power100 – 2000 kW
Working pressureup to 6 bar
Maximum temperature of the heat carrier115 °C
Minimum temperature of the heat carrier60 °C
Efficiencyup to 93%
Fuelnatural gas, diesel fuel
Designhorizontal, fire-tube, two-pass
Executionoutdoor, all-weather (down to -40°C)
Warrantylifetime (heat exchanger)*
Service lifemore than 15 years
Pricefrom ⁦$27,955⁩
Lead timefrom 30 days

Two boilers. At the top of the range that is 1000 kW each, 2000 kW together.

*Lifetime warranty applies during the declared design service life of the boiler and is subject to BOILTE Warranty Terms.

Warranty terms →
[ Details ]

Specs
and documents

Pick a tab to view a section.

ModelPower, kWMass, kg
Ward 300300688
Ward 400400744
Ward 500500864
Ward 6006001204
Ward 7007001272
Ward 8008001334
Ward 10001,0001596
Ward 12001,2001830
Ward 14001,4001994
Ward 16001,6002630
Ward 18001,8002740
Ward 20002,0002964

Two boilers. At the top of the range that is 1000 kW each, 2000 kW together.

[ Documentation ]

Engineering documentation

Documents still in preparation can be requested: the enquiry reaches our engineers with the series and the required document already filled in.

PDFProduct CatalogueOctober 2026 · 21.1 MB
PDFSeries bookletSeptember 2026 · 2.1 MB
PDF / XLSXTechnical Table
PDFInstallation & Operation Manual
PDF / DWGGA Drawing
PDFWater Quality Requirements
PDFBurner Compatibility
PDF / RequestCertification Package
PDFWarranty ConditionsJune 2026 · 120 KB
[ Application ]

Where it works WARD

  • 01Extreme north
  • 02Industrial zones
[ FAQ ]

Frequently asked

Is it necessary to build a separate boiler room for the installation of Ward?

No, Ward is a ready-made mini boiler room in an insulated container. It is sufficient to prepare a flat site (concrete slab or foundation), connect utilities (gas, electricity, water), and connect the boiler. Savings on construction can reach 60%.

What temperature range can Ward operate in?

Ward is designed for operation at temperatures from -40°C to +40°C. The insulated container made of sandwich panels and special sealing materials maintain operability in any climatic conditions.

Can several Ward boilers be combined in a cascade?

Yes, the design allows for combining several boilers in a cascade for phased increase of thermal capacity as the needs of the facility grow.

What warranty is provided?

Lifetime warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

How to order a calculation and find out the price?

Leave a request in the form below. Within 1 working day, an engineer will contact you, clarify the parameters, and prepare a commercial offer.

[ Line ]Other models

Also in the series Outdoor