Boilte — engineered trust
[0.06]Line / Steam · model

PULSEVertical coil steam generator Boilte Pulse

Steam production capacity up to 8000 kg/h | Pressure up to 12 bar | Clean steam for critical production
PULSE
[ Overview ]

Vertical coil steam generator Boilte Pulse

Boilte Pulse is a vertical coil steam generator, a specialized solution for the food, pharmaceutical, and chemical industries, where steam directly contacts the product. Pulse ensures the production of perfectly clean saturated steam without impurities, scale, and carryover of boiler water, which is critically important for sterilization, pasteurization, and other processes where steam purity determines the quality of the final product.

[ 360° view ]

From every side

PULSE

Press and hold, then drag sideways to rotate. On a phone, swipe across the image.

[ Advantages ]

Why choose PULSE

01

Perfectly clean steam

Single pass of water – no stagnation and secondary contamination.

02

Quick ramp-up to operating mode

3–5 minutes to working steam – fuel savings.

03

Minimal water volume

8–10 times less than that of fire-tube counterparts – increased safety.

04

Lifetime warranty

On the coil heat exchanger. No time limit.

05

High efficiency across the entire range

92–95% even at 20% load.

06

Compact dimensions

Vertical layout saves up to 40% of space.

[ Construction ]

Construction
and materials

Vertical coil design:

Service & warranty

The Pulse steam generators come with a lifetime manufacturer's warranty on the coil heat exchanger, provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed. The calculated service life is over 20 years.

Each steam generator is accompanied by a complete set of technical documentation: passport, installation and operation manual, non-destructive testing protocols, hydraulic testing protocols, compliance certificates.

[ Specs ]Technical specifications

Serial model
parameters

For non-standard requirements, custom builds to the customer's drawings are available.

Steam output120 – 8000 kg/h
Working pressure12 bar
Saturated steam temperatureup to 194 °C
Efficiency> 90% (up to 92–95% at partial loads)
Time to reach operating mode3–5 minutes
Fuelnatural gas, diesel fuel
Configurationvertical, coil
Warrantylifetime (coil heat exchanger)*
Service lifeover 20 years
Pricefrom ⁦$21,361⁩
Lead timefrom 30 days

Price-list names show 180 °C. The specification limit is 194 °C.

*Lifetime warranty applies during the declared design service life of the boiler and is subject to BOILTE Warranty Terms.

Heavy, crude and waste fuels are subject to fuel-specific warranty terms.

Warranty terms →
[ Details ]

Specs
and documents

Pick a tab to view a section.

ModelPower, kg/hPressure, barT max, °CMass, kg
Pulse 12012012180750
Pulse 20020012180750
Pulse 30030012180750
Pulse 40040012180850
Pulse 50050012180850
Pulse 600600121801250
Pulse 800800121801250
Pulse 10001,000121801270
Pulse 12001,200121801380
Pulse 15001,500121801550
Pulse 18001,800121802170
Pulse 20002,000121802220
Pulse 25002,500121802890
Pulse 30003,000121802970
Pulse 35003,500121803550
Pulse 40004,000121804090
Pulse 45004,500121805020
Pulse 50005,000121806680
Pulse 60006,000121807120
Pulse 70007,000121807890
Pulse 80008,000121809350

Price-list names show 180 °C. The specification limit is 194 °C.

[ Documentation ]

Engineering documentation

Documents still in preparation can be requested: the enquiry reaches our engineers with the series and the required document already filled in.

PDFProduct CatalogueOctober 2026 · 21.1 MB
PDFSeries bookletSeptember 2026 · 2.1 MB
PDF / XLSXTechnical Table
PDFInstallation & Operation Manual
PDF / DWGGA Drawing
PDFWater Quality Requirements
PDFBurner Compatibility
PDF / RequestCertification Package
PDFWarranty ConditionsJune 2026 · 120 KB
[ Application ]

Where it works PULSE

  • 01Superheated steam
  • 02Technologies
[ FAQ ]

Frequently asked

How does Pulse differ from traditional steam boilers?

Pulse is a coil steam generator with a single pass of water. The volume of pressurized water is 8–10 times less than that of fire-tube counterparts. This provides a quick ramp-up to operating mode (3–5 minutes) and perfectly clean steam without carryover of boiler water.

What is the actual efficiency of the steam generator on diesel fuel?

On diesel fuel, the efficiency of Pulse decreases by 1–2% compared to gas and is 88–90% depending on the burner settings and operating mode. At partial loads, the efficiency remains high (92–95% even at 20% load).

What warranty is provided?

Lifetime warranty on the coil heat exchanger provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Is the steam generator suitable for the food industry?

Yes, Pulse is specifically designed for industries where steam comes into direct contact with the product. The single pass of water eliminates secondary contamination, and the high degree of steam dryness ensures quality sterilization and pasteurization.

How to order a calculation and find out the price?

Leave a request in the form below. Within 1 working day, an engineer will contact you, clarify the parameters, and prepare a commercial offer.