Boilte — engineered trust
[0.04]Line / Steam · model

TRIPASSIndustrial high-pressure three-pass steam boiler Boilte Tripass

Steam production up to 16000 kg/h | Pressure up to 15 bar | Three-pass fire-tube design
TRIPASS
[ Overview ]

Boilte Tripass – industrial high-pressure three-pass steam boiler

Boilte Tripass is an industrial high-pressure three-pass steam boiler designed for the most demanding sectors of heavy industry. The Tripass model range covers a steam production range from 1000 to 16000 kg of steam per hour at an operating pressure of up to 15 bar (custom order – up to 25 bar). The saturated steam temperature reaches 204°C. Estimated service life – over 20 years.

The Tripass boiler features a three-pass fire-tube design with flame inversion. This scheme ensures maximum heat transfer: flue gases undergo three stages of heat exchange (radiation and two convective passes), which increases their path length and reduces the temperature of the exhaust gases. The result is high efficiency and fuel savings.

Tripass is the choice for enterprises where stable high-pressure steam is required for continuous technological processes in harsh operating conditions: metallurgy, petrochemistry, energy, pulp and paper industry.

[ 360° view ]

From every side

TRIPASS

Press and hold, then drag sideways to rotate. On a phone, swipe across the image.

[ Advantages ]

Why choose TRIPASS

01

Three-pass design

Three stages of heat exchange – low temperature of flue gases, high efficiency.

02

Monolithic welded construction

Compensation of thermal stresses, elimination of shell deformation.

03

Lifetime warranty

On the heat exchanger and load-bearing elements. No time limit.

04

Low NOx emissions

Low combustion chamber pressure – reduction of NOx without additional systems.

05

Complete factory readiness

Delivery of the boiler as a single unit with fittings and automation.

06

Capacity up to 30000 kg/h (custom order)

By individual order – up to 30000 kg/h and 25 bar.

[ Construction ]

Construction
and materials

Three-pass fire-tube design with flame inversion:

Service & warranty

Tripass boilers come with a lifetime manufacturer's warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements, provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed. The calculated service life is over 20 years.

Each boiler is accompanied by a complete set of technical documentation: passport, installation and operation manual, non-destructive testing protocols (NDT/RT), hydraulic testing protocols, certificates of conformity.

[ Specs ]Technical specifications

Serial model
parameters

For non-standard requirements, custom builds to the customer's drawings are available.

Steam output1000 – 16000 kg/h (up to 30000 kg/h by custom order)
Working pressure8 / 12 / 15 bar (up to 25 bar by custom order)
Saturated steam temperatureup to 204 °C (depending on pressure)
Efficiency> 90% (up to 91.5%)
Fuelnatural gas, diesel fuel, fuel oil
Configurationhorizontal, fire-tube, three-pass
Warrantylifetime (heat exchanger)*
Service lifeover 20 years
Pricefrom ⁦$26,619⁩
Lead timefrom 30 days

*Lifetime warranty applies during the declared design service life of the boiler and is subject to BOILTE Warranty Terms.

Heavy, crude and waste fuels are subject to fuel-specific warranty terms.

Warranty terms →
[ Details ]

Specs
and documents

Pick a tab to view a section.

ModelPower, kg/hPressure, barT max, °CMass, kg
Tripass 10001,00081754472
Tripass 12501,25081754727
Tripass 15001,50081754900
Tripass 17501,75081755378
Tripass 20002,00081755663
Tripass 25002,50081756606
Tripass 30003,00081756932
Tripass 35003,50081757383
Tripass 40004,00081759295
Tripass 45004,50081759687
Tripass 50005,00081759805
Tripass 55005,500817510346
Tripass 60006,000817511057
Tripass 70007,000817516487
Tripass 80008,000817517197
Tripass 90009,000817517827
Tripass 1000010,000817518766
Tripass 1200012,000817521200
Tripass 1400014,000817525193
Tripass 1500015,000817526138
Tripass 1600016,000817526262
Tripass 10001,000121944868
Tripass 12501,250121945191
Tripass 15001,500121945382
Tripass 17501,750121945878
Tripass 20002,000121945956
Tripass 25002,500121947664
Tripass 30003,000121948005
Tripass 35003,500121948666
Tripass 40004,0001219410386
Tripass 45004,5001219410687
Tripass 50005,0001219410999
Tripass 55005,5001219411631
Tripass 60006,0001219412233
Tripass 70007,0001219419083
Tripass 80008,0001219419930
Tripass 90009,0001219420687
Tripass 1000010,0001219421472
Tripass 1200012,0001219427200
Tripass 1400014,0001219428551
Tripass 1500015,0001219429138
Tripass 1600016,0001219429205
Tripass 10001,000152045473
Tripass 12501,250152045869.65
Tripass 15001,500152046071
Tripass 17501,750152046596
Tripass 20002,000152046738
Tripass 25002,500152048013.6
Tripass 30003,000152048450
Tripass 35003,500152049365.9
Tripass 40004,0001520410909
Tripass 45004,5001520411090.05
Tripass 50005,0001520411639
Tripass 55005,5001520412375.65
Tripass 60006,0001520413931
Tripass 70007,0001520420383
Tripass 80008,0001520421544
Tripass 90009,0001520423790.05
Tripass 1000010,0001520427129
Tripass 1200012,0001520431280
Tripass 1400014,0001520432833.65
Tripass 1500015,0001520433508.7
Tripass 1600016,0001520433585.75
[ Documentation ]

Engineering documentation

Documents still in preparation can be requested: the enquiry reaches our engineers with the series and the required document already filled in.

PDFProduct CatalogueOctober 2026 · 21.1 MB
PDFSeries bookletSeptember 2026 · 2.1 MB
PDF / XLSXTechnical Table
PDFInstallation & Operation Manual
PDF / DWGGA Drawing
PDFWater Quality Requirements
PDFBurner Compatibility
PDF / RequestCertification Package
PDFWarranty ConditionsJune 2026 · 120 KB
[ Application ]

Where it works TRIPASS

  • 01Large industry
[ FAQ ]

Frequently asked

What is the actual efficiency of the Tripass boiler on fuel oil?

On fuel oil, the efficiency of the Tripass boiler decreases by 2–3% compared to gas and is 87–89% depending on the type of nozzles and operating mode.

What warranty is provided?

Lifetime warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Is it possible to supply a boiler with a capacity greater than 16000 kg/h?

Yes, by individual order, steam production capacity of up to 30000 kg/h with pressure up to 25 bar is possible. Please clarify parameters with our engineers.

What components are used in the control cabinet?

Leading global manufacturers: Siemens, Schneider Electric, ABB, Danfoss. High precision, long service life, availability of spare parts.

How to order a calculation and find out the price?

Leave a request in the form below. Within 1–2 working days, an engineer will contact you to clarify parameters and prepare a commercial offer.