Boilte — engineered trust
[0.02]Line / Superheated water · model

QUANTUMIndustrial three-pass high-temperature boiler on superheated water Boilte Quantum

Power up to 20000 kW | Temperature up to 170°C | Pressure up to 15 bar | Efficiency up to 94%
QUANTUM
[ Overview ]

Boilte Quantum – three-pass high-temperature boiler on superheated water

Boilte Quantum is an industrial three-pass high-temperature boiler on superheated water, professional equipment for the most demanding tasks where power and stability of high-temperature heat carrier supply under pressure are critically important. Quantum provides water heating up to 170°C at a working pressure of up to 15 bar and thermal power from 1000 to 20000 kW (1–20 MW). Efficiency – over 94%. Estimated service life – over 25 years.

Quantum is the perfect solution for uninterrupted supply of superheated water to technological installations and heating of large industrial complexes: chemical and petrochemical industries, energy, metallurgy, large CHP plants and district heating boilers, as well as any facilities where a heat carrier with parameters above standard is required.

[ 360° view ]

From every side

QUANTUM

Press and hold, then drag sideways to rotate. On a phone, swipe across the image.

[ Advantages ]

Why choose QUANTUM

01

High temperature – up to 170°C

For the most demanding technological processes.

02

Three-pass design

Three stages of heat exchange – maximum efficiency up to 94%.

03

Lifetime warranty

On the heat exchanger and load-bearing elements. No time limit.

04

Cylindrical shape of the drum

Uniform load distribution – high reliability.

05

100% weld inspection

X-ray and ultrasonic testing of each critical weld joint.

06

Ease of maintenance

Easy access to key components, removable panels.

[ Construction ]

Construction
and materials

Three-pass flue gas flow scheme:

  • ›Cylindrical shape of the drum and tube bundles combined with the use of special grades of boiler steel ensures uniform distribution of thermal and mechanical loads
  • ›Automated welding under the control of digital systems – each critical weld is inspected using radiographic and ultrasonic testing methods. The durability of the equipment is confirmed not by words, but by test protocols
  • ›Ease of maintenance – the design is engineered for easy access to key components, reducing the time and cost of scheduled maintenance
  • ›Gas-tight design – operation under overpressure, elimination of air ingress, stable combustion.

Service & warranty

Quantum boilers come with a lifetime manufacturer's warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements, provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Each boiler is accompanied by a complete set of technical documentation: passport, installation and operation manual, non-destructive testing reports, hydraulic testing reports, compliance certificates.

[ Specs ]Technical specifications

Serial model
parameters

For non-standard requirements, custom builds to the customer's drawings are available.

Thermal power1000 – 20000 kW (1 – 20 MW)
Working pressureup to 15 bar
Maximum temperature of the heat carrier170 °C
Minimum temperature of the heat carrier70 °C
Efficiencyup to 94%
Fuelnatural gas, diesel fuel, fuel oil
Designthree-pass, fire-tube, smoke-tube
Warrantylifetime (heat exchanger)*
Service lifeover 25 years
Pricefrom ⁦$10,035⁩
Lead timefrom 30 days

*Lifetime warranty applies during the declared design service life of the boiler and is subject to BOILTE Warranty Terms.

Heavy, crude and waste fuels are subject to fuel-specific warranty terms.

Warranty terms →
[ Details ]

Specs
and documents

Pick a tab to view a section.

ModelPower, kWPressure, barT max, °CMass, kg
Quantum 10001,00081403370
Quantum 15001,50081403825
Quantum 20002,00081405960
Quantum 22002,20081406230
Quantum 25002,50081406540
Quantum 30003,00081407850
Quantum 32003,20081408200
Quantum 35003,50081408560
Quantum 40004,000814011000
Quantum 45004,500814011350
Quantum 50005,000814012150
Quantum 55005,500814012600
Quantum 60006,000814013200
Quantum 65006,500814014750
Quantum 70007,000814016750
Quantum 75007,500814017890
Quantum 80008,000814018740
Quantum 85008,500814019130
Quantum 90009,000814020850
Quantum 1000010,000814021825
Quantum 1100011,000814023880
Quantum 1200012,000814024960
Quantum 1300013,000814026080
Quantum 1400014,000814027700
Quantum 1500015,000814030330
Quantum 1650016,500814031750
Quantum 1800018,000814036700
Quantum 2000020,000814040050
Quantum 10001,000101504835
Quantum 15001,500101505542
Quantum 20002,000101506550
Quantum 22002,200101506695
Quantum 25002,500101507164
Quantum 30003,000101508844
Quantum 32003,200101509261
Quantum 35003,500101509633
Quantum 40004,0001015013284
Quantum 45004,5001015013592
Quantum 50005,0001015013900
Quantum 55005,5001015014379
Quantum 60006,0001015014905
Quantum 65006,5001015018899
Quantum 70007,0001015019852
Quantum 75007,5001015020202
Quantum 80008,0001015020540
Quantum 85008,5001015020846
Quantum 90009,0001015021154
Quantum 1000010,0001015023565
Quantum 1100011,0001015026067
Quantum 1200012,0001015026776
Quantum 1300013,0001015027476
Quantum 1400014,0001015030432
Quantum 1500015,0001015031163
Quantum 1650016,5001015032295
Quantum 1800018,0001015038322
Quantum 2000020,0001015040661
Quantum 10001,000151705802
Quantum 15001,500151706650.4
Quantum 20002,000151707860
Quantum 22002,200151708034
Quantum 25002,500151708596.8
Quantum 30003,0001517010612.8
Quantum 32003,2001517011113.2
Quantum 35003,5001517011559.6
Quantum 40004,0001517015940.8
Quantum 45004,5001517016310.4
Quantum 50005,0001517016680
Quantum 55005,5001517017254.8
Quantum 60006,0001517017886
Quantum 65006,5001517022678.8
Quantum 70007,0001517023822.4
Quantum 75007,5001517024242.4
Quantum 80008,0001517024648
Quantum 85008,5001517025015.2
Quantum 90009,0001517025384.8
Quantum 1000010,0001517028278
Quantum 1100011,0001517031280.4
Quantum 1200012,0001517032131.2
Quantum 1300013,0001517032971.2
Quantum 1400014,0001517036518.4
Quantum 1500015,0001517037395.6
Quantum 1650016,5001517038754
Quantum 1800018,0001517045986.4
Quantum 2000020,0001517048793.2
[ Documentation ]

Engineering documentation

Documents still in preparation can be requested: the enquiry reaches our engineers with the series and the required document already filled in.

PDFProduct CatalogueOctober 2026 · 21.1 MB
PDFSeries bookletSeptember 2026 · 2.0 MB
PDF / XLSXTechnical Table
PDFInstallation & Operation Manual
PDF / DWGGA Drawing
PDFWater Quality Requirements
PDFBurner Compatibility
PDF / RequestCertification Package
PDFWarranty ConditionsJune 2026 · 120 KB
[ Application ]

Where it works QUANTUM

  • 01Metallurgy
  • 02Building materials
[ FAQ ]

Frequently asked

What distinguishes Quantum from Quant?

Quant is a two-pass boiler for superheated water with a temperature of up to 150°C. Quantum is a three-pass boiler with a temperature of up to 170°C and pressure up to 15 bar. Quantum has a higher efficiency (up to 94%) and is designed for the most demanding technological processes.

What is the actual efficiency of the oil-fired boiler?

When using fuel oil, the efficiency of the Quantum boiler decreases by 2–3% compared to gas and is 90–92% depending on the type of nozzles and operating mode.

What warranty is provided?

Lifetime warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

How to order a calculation and find out the price?

Leave a request in the form below. Within 1–2 working days, an engineer will contact you to clarify parameters and prepare a commercial offer.