Boilte — engineered trust
[0.05]Line / Water heating · model

BASELow-temperature three-pass water heating boiler Boilte Base

Power 350–1250 kW | Pressure up to 5 bar | Efficiency up to 93%
BASE
[ Overview ]

Boilte Base – low-temperature water heating boiler with minimal NOx emissions

Boilte Base is a low-temperature three-pass water heating boiler designed for those who value not only fuel savings but also environmental responsibility. The enlarged three-pass combustion chamber structurally reduces nitrogen oxide (NOx) formation, allowing compliance with the strictest regulations without the use of expensive cleaning systems.

[ Advantages ]

Why choose BASE

01

Minimal NOx emissions

Enlarged combustion chamber – reduction of peak temperatures, NOx without additional equipment.

02

Three-pass design with turbulators

Efficiency up to 93%, low exhaust gas temperature.

03

Lifetime warranty

On the heat exchanger and load-bearing elements. No time limit.

04

Compact design

Minimal body width – for confined boiler rooms.

05

Ease of installation

All connections at the top and rear – without reconfiguration.

06

Environmental safety

Compliance with regulations for facilities in populated areas.

[ Construction ]

Construction
and materials

Three-pass design with an enlarged combustion chamber:

  • ›Increased combustion chamber volume – reduction of peak temperatures, minimization of thermal NOx formation
  • ›Turbulators in the third pass – special swirl generators enhance heat exchange, reduce the temperature of exhaust gases, improve efficiency, and further reduce harmful emissions
  • ›Compact design for confined spaces – Base boilers are designed with a minimal body width, allowing installation in areas with limited dimensions
  • ›All hydraulic and gas-air connections are concentrated at the top and rear of the boiler, simplifying installation in existing boiler rooms without reconfiguration.
  • ›Welded joints are made using technology that ensures a structure identical to the base metal – this eliminates stress concentration zones
  • ›Each critical seam undergoes 100% inspection using radiography and ultrasonic testing methods, with reports provided to the customer
  • ›The design is resistant to thermal cycling, ensuring durability even under intensive start-stop conditions
  • ›Hydraulic testing – at a pressure 1.5 times higher than the operating pressure.

Service & warranty

Base boilers come with a lifetime manufacturer's warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements, provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Each boiler is accompanied by a complete set of technical documentation: passport, installation and operation manual, non-destructive testing reports, hydraulic testing reports, compliance certificates.

[ Specs ]Technical specifications

Serial model
parameters

For non-standard requirements, custom builds to the customer's drawings are available.

Thermal power350 – 1250 kW
Working pressureup to 5 bar
Maximum temperature of the heat carrier115 °C
Minimum temperature of the heat carrier60 °C
Efficiencyup to 93.7%
Fuelnatural gas, diesel fuel
Designthree-pass, fire-tube
Warrantylifetime (heat exchanger)*
Service lifeover 25 years
Pricefrom ⁦$7,469⁩
Lead timefrom 30 days

Sizes from 1500 kW are listed without a price. They are built to order: contact the manager.

*Lifetime warranty applies during the declared design service life of the boiler and is subject to BOILTE Warranty Terms.

Warranty terms →
[ Details ]

Specs
and documents

Pick a tab to view a section.

ModelPower, kWPressure, barT max, °CMass, kg
Base 35035051151083
Base 45045051151269
Base 60060051151744
Base 80080051152056
Base 10001,00051152261
Base 12501,25051152624
Base 15001,5005115—
Base 17501,7505115—
Base 20002,0005115—
Base 23002,3005115—
Base 25002,5005115—
Base 27002,7005115—
Base 30003,0005115—

Sizes from 1500 kW are listed without a price. They are built to order: contact the manager.

[ Documentation ]

Engineering documentation

Documents still in preparation can be requested: the enquiry reaches our engineers with the series and the required document already filled in.

PDFProduct CatalogueOctober 2026 · 21.1 MB
PDFSeries bookletSeptember 2026 · 2.0 MB
PDF / XLSXTechnical Table
PDFInstallation & Operation Manual
PDF / DWGGA Drawing
PDFWater Quality Requirements
PDFBurner Compatibility
PDF / RequestCertification Package
PDFWarranty ConditionsJune 2026 · 120 KB
[ Application ]

Where it works BASE

  • 01Small business
  • 02Small-scale production
[ FAQ ]

Frequently asked

What is the environmental advantage of the Base boiler?

The Base features an enlarged combustion chamber that reduces peak combustion temperatures. This design significantly decreases the formation of thermal nitrogen oxides (NOx) without the use of expensive catalytic cleaning systems or flue gas recirculation. The boiler meets the strictest regulations for facilities in populated areas.

What is the actual efficiency of the boiler on diesel fuel?

The efficiency of the Base boiler on diesel fuel decreases by 1–2% compared to gas, reaching 91–92% depending on the burner settings and operating mode.

What warranty is provided?

Lifetime warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Is the Base suitable for upgrading an existing boiler house?

Yes, the Base is designed with a minimal body width, and all hydraulic and gas-air connections are concentrated at the top and rear. This allows the boiler to fit into an existing boiler house without reconfiguration.

How to order a calculation and find out the price?

Leave a request in the form below. Within 1 working day, an engineer will contact you, clarify the parameters, and prepare a commercial offer.