Boilte — engineered trust
[0.04]Line / Water heating · model

TRINITYIndustrial three-pass water heating boiler of high capacity Boilte Trinity

Power up to 20000 kW (20 MW) | Pressure up to 10 bar | Efficiency up to 96%
TRINITY
[ Overview ]

Boilte Trinity – three-pass water heating boiler of high capacity

Boilte Trinity is an industrial three-pass fire-tube water heating boiler, the flagship series for heating large industrial complexes, residential areas, and strategic facilities. Trinity features a three-pass fire-tube design, where flue gases sequentially pass through three stages of heat exchange, ensuring maximum heat transfer and efficiency up to 96%.

[ 360° view ]

From every side

TRINITY

Press and hold, then drag sideways to rotate. On a phone, swipe across the image.

[ Advantages ]

Why choose TRINITY

01

Three-pass design

Three consecutive gas passes – maximum heat transfer, efficiency up to 96%.

02

100% weld inspection

X-ray and ultrasonic testing of each critical weld joint.

03

Lifetime warranty

On the heat exchanger and load-bearing elements. No time limit.

04

Environmental friendliness

Minimal NOx and CO emissions – complies with strict regulations.

05

Intelligent control

Weather-dependent regulation, cascade, remote monitoring.

06

Power up to 20 MW

Flagship series for CHP plants, district heating stations, and large industry.

[ Construction ]

Construction
and materials

Three-pass fire-tube scheme:

  • ›Cylindrical pressure elements (drum, combustion chamber) and proper distribution of thermal loads ensure super reliability
  • ›Monolithic integrity of the structure – a fine-grained structure identical to the base metal is created in the weld zone, eliminating weak points
  • ›Zero defect tolerance – each critical weld undergoes validation using radiography and ultrasonic testing methods
  • ›Metallurgical compatibility – precise selection of welding materials ensures identical expansion coefficients, eliminating local stresses during thermal cycling
  • ›Maintainability – wide inspection hatches and removable panels provide quick access for maintenance.

Fuel flexibility

Operation on natural gas, diesel fuel, and fuel oil;

Service & warranty

Trinity boilers come with a lifetime manufacturer's warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements, provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Each boiler is accompanied by a complete set of technical documentation: passport, installation and operation manual, non-destructive testing reports, hydraulic testing reports, compliance certificates.

[ Specs ]Technical specifications

Serial model
parameters

For non-standard requirements, custom builds to the customer's drawings are available.

Thermal power1000 – 20000 kW (1 – 20 MW)
Working pressureup to 10 bar
Maximum temperature of the heat carrier115 °C
Minimum temperature of the heat carrier60 °C
Efficiencyup to 96%
Fuelnatural gas, diesel fuel, fuel oil
Designthree-pass, fire-tube, smoke-tube
Warrantylifetime (heat exchanger)*
Service lifeover 25 years
Pricefrom ⁦$9,371⁩
Lead timefrom 30 days

*Lifetime warranty applies during the declared design service life of the boiler and is subject to BOILTE Warranty Terms.

Heavy, crude and waste fuels are subject to fuel-specific warranty terms.

Warranty terms →
[ Details ]

Specs
and documents

Pick a tab to view a section.

ModelPower, kWPressure, barT max, °CMass, kg
Trinity 10001,00061153040
Trinity 15001,50061153360
Trinity 20002,00061155320
Trinity 22002,20061155560
Trinity 25002,50061155840
Trinity 30003,00061157000
Trinity 32003,20061157330
Trinity 35003,50061157670
Trinity 40004,00061159760
Trinity 45004,500611510110
Trinity 50005,000611510840
Trinity 55005,500611511240
Trinity 60006,000611511760
Trinity 65006,500611514760
Trinity 70007,000611515380
Trinity 75007,500611516000
Trinity 80008,000611516720
Trinity 85008,500611517870
Trinity 90009,000611518340
Trinity 1000010,000611519210
Trinity 1100011,000611521320
Trinity 1200012,000611522280
Trinity 1300013,000611523290
Trinity 1400014,000611525470
Trinity 1500015,000611526680
Trinity 1650016,500611527950
Trinity 1800018,000611532200
Trinity 2000020,000611539200
Trinity 10001,000101153370
Trinity 15001,500101153825
Trinity 20002,000101155960
Trinity 22002,200101156230
Trinity 25002,500101156540
Trinity 30003,000101157850
Trinity 32003,200101158200
Trinity 35003,500101158560
Trinity 40004,0001011511000
Trinity 45004,5001011511350
Trinity 50005,0001011512150
Trinity 55005,5001011512600
Trinity 60006,0001011513200
Trinity 65006,5001011514750
Trinity 70007,0001011516750
Trinity 75007,5001011517890
Trinity 80008,0001011518740
Trinity 85008,5001011519130
Trinity 90009,0001011520850
Trinity 1000010,0001011521825
Trinity 1100011,0001011523880
Trinity 1200012,0001011524960
Trinity 1300013,0001011526080
Trinity 1400014,0001011527700
Trinity 1500015,0001011530330
Trinity 1650016,5001011531750
Trinity 1800018,0001011536700
Trinity 2000020,0001011540050
[ Documentation ]

Engineering documentation

Documents still in preparation can be requested: the enquiry reaches our engineers with the series and the required document already filled in.

PDFProduct CatalogueOctober 2026 · 21.1 MB
PDFSeries bookletSeptember 2026 · 2.0 MB
PDF / XLSXTechnical Table
PDFInstallation & Operation Manual
PDF / DWGGA Drawing
PDFWater Quality Requirements
PDFBurner Compatibility
PDF / RequestCertification Package
PDFWarranty ConditionsJune 2026 · 120 KB
[ Application ]

Where it works TRINITY

  • 01Heating networks
  • 02Industrial zones
  • 03Strategic facilities
[ FAQ ]

Frequently asked

What is the advantage of a three-pass design over a two-pass design?

The three-pass design provides three consecutive stages of heat exchange: radiation in the combustion chamber and two convective passes in the flue gas tubes. This allows reducing the flue gas temperature to 150–160°C, increasing efficiency to 96% compared to 92–94% for two-pass counterparts.

What is the actual efficiency of the Trinity boiler on fuel oil?

On fuel oil, the efficiency of the Trinity boiler decreases by 2–3% compared to gas and is 91–93% depending on the type of nozzles and operating mode.

What warranty is provided?

Lifetime warranty on the heat exchanger and main load-bearing elements provided that installation, operation, and water-chemical regime rules are followed.

Can Trinity be used in a cascade with other boilers?

Yes, the control system supports cascade operation with multiple boilers, automatically distributing the load for maximum efficiency.

How to order a calculation and find out the price?

Leave a request in the form below. Within 1–2 working days, an engineer will contact you to clarify parameters and prepare a commercial offer.